Upcoming events of Olympic Games Rio 2016

Share

Upcoming events of Olympic Games Rio 2016

Rowing

Men’s single sculls

Quarterfinals

Today

5:00 PM

 

Water polo

Women’s tournament

Group B

Today

5:30 PM

 

Archery

Men’s individual

Round of 64

Today

5:30 PM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Round of 64

Today

5:30 PM

 

Shooting

Women’s 25m pistol

Qualification

Today

5:30 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s single sculls

Quarterfinals

Today

5:40 PM

 

Archery

Women’s individual

Round of 64

Today

5:56 PM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool B

Today

6:00 PM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group A

Today

6:00 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s coxless pair

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1

Today

6:20 PM

 

Archery

Men’s individual

Round of 32

Today

6:22 PM

 

Equestrian

Team eventing

Jumping

Today

6:30 PM

 

Equestrian

Individual eventing

Jumping qualifier

Today

6:30 PM

 

Weightlifting

Men’s 69 kg

Final · Group B

Today

6:30 PM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool D

Today

6:30 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s coxless pair

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2

Today

6:30 PM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group A

Today

6:30 PM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Round of 64

Today

6:30 PM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Round of 32

Today

6:30 PM

 

Table tennis

Women’s singles

Quarterfinals

Today

6:30 PM

 

Archery

Women’s individual

Round of 32

Today

6:35 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s double sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1

Today

6:40 PM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Round of 32

Today

6:45 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s double sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2

Today

6:50 PM

 

Water polo

Women’s tournament

Group A

Today

6:50 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s double sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1

Today

7:00 PM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Round of 32

Today

7:05 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s double sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2

Today

7:10 PM

 

Tennis

Women’s singles

Round 3

Today

7:15 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s coxless lightweight four

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1

Today

7:20 PM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

7:30 PM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool C

Today

7:30 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

7:30 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s coxless lightweight four

Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2

Today

7:30 PM

 

Tennis

Men’s singles

Round 2

Today

7:30 PM

 

Boxing

Men’s light 60 kg

Round of 16

Today

7:30 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s coxless pair

Repêchage

Today

7:40 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s lightweight double sculls

Repêchage

Today

7:50 PM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

8:00 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

8:00 PM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Round of 16

Today

8:01 PM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool A

Today

8:05 PM

 

Water polo

Women’s tournament

Group B

Today

8:10 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s lightweight double sculls

Repêchage

Today

8:10 PM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Round of 16

Today

8:29 PM

 

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool D

Today

8:30 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group C

Today

8:30 PM

 

Boxing

Men’s middle 75 kg

Round of 32

Today

8:30 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s coxless four

Repêchage

Today

8:30 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s single sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal E/F 1

Today

8:40 PM

 

Basketball

Women’s tournament

Group A

Today

8:45 PM

 

Rowing

Men’s single sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal E/F 2

Today

8:50 PM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Quarterfinals

Today

8:57 PM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

9:00 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group C

Today

9:00 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s single sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal E/F 1

Today

9:00 PM

 

Weightlifting

Women’s 63 kg

Final · Group B

Today

9:00 PM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Round of 16

Today

9:00 PM

 

Rowing

Women’s single sculls

Semifinals · Semifinal E/F 2

Today

9:10 PM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Quarterfinals

Today

9:11 PM

 

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool A

Today

9:30 PM

 

Tennis

Women’s doubles

Round 2

Today

9:30 PM

 

Water polo

Women’s tournament

Group A

Today

9:30 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group A

Today

9:30 PM

 

Boxing

Men’s super heavy over 91 kg

Round of 32

Today

9:30 PM

 

Swimming

Men’s 100m freestyle

Heats

Today

9:32 PM

 

Sailing

Women’s laser radial (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 3

Today

9:35 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s finn (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 1

Today

9:35 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s laser (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 3

Today

9:45 PM

 

Sailing

Women’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 4

Today

9:50 PM

 

Swimming

Women’s 200m butterfly

Heats

Today

9:58 PM

 

Canoe slalom

Men’s canoe single

Semifinal

Today

10:00 PM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

10:00 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 4

Today

10:00 PM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group A

Today

10:00 PM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Quarterfinals

Today

10:15 PM

 

Swimming

Men’s 200m breaststroke

Heats

Today

10:20 PM

 

Tennis

Women’s doubles

Round 2

Today

10:30 PM

 

Equestrian

Individual eventing

Jumping final

Today

10:30 PM

 

Basketball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Today

10:45 PM

 

Swimming

Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay

Heats

Today

10:47 PM

 

Sailing

Women’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 5

Today

10:50 PM

 

Sailing

Women’s laser radial (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 4

Today

11:00 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s finn (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 2

Today

11:00 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 5

Today

11:00 PM

 

Tennis

Women’s doubles

Round 2

Today

11:00 PM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group A

Today

11:10 PM

 

Sailing

Men’s laser (dinghy)

Preliminaries · Race 4

Today

11:10 PM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool A

Today

11:30 PM

 

Canoe slalom

Men’s canoe single

Final

Today

11:46 PM

 

Sailing

Women’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 6

Today

11:50 PM

 

Weightlifting

Women’s 63 kg

Final · Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Basketball

Women’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Tennis

Women’s doubles

Round 2

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Shooting

Women’s 25m pistol

Semifinal

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Tennis

Men’s doubles

Quarterfinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Tennis

Men’s doubles

Quarterfinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Tennis

Women’s doubles

Round 2

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Sailing

Men’s RS:X (windsurfer)

Preliminaries · Race 6

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool D

Wed, 10 Aug

12:00 AM

 

Shooting

Women’s 25m pistol

Finals · Bronze medal match

Wed, 10 Aug

12:15 AM

 

Archery

Men’s individual

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

12:22 AM

 

Shooting

Women’s 25m pistol

Finals · Gold medal match

Wed, 10 Aug

12:25 AM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:28 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group F

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Diving

Women’s synchronized 10m platform

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group F

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Gymnastics

Women’s team all-around

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Table tennis

Men’s singles

Quarterfinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:30 AM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:35 AM

 

Archery

Women’s individual

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

12:35 AM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:42 AM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

12:49 AM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Wed, 10 Aug

12:56 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool A

Wed, 10 Aug

1:00 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

1:00 AM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Semifinals

Wed, 10 Aug

1:00 AM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Wed, 10 Aug

1:03 AM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

1:10 AM

 

Judo

Women’s 63 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Wed, 10 Aug

1:10 AM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Wed, 10 Aug

1:17 AM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Wed, 10 Aug

1:24 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group C

Wed, 10 Aug

1:30 AM

 

Tennis

Men’s doubles

Quarterfinals

Wed, 10 Aug

1:30 AM

 

Tennis

Men’s doubles

Quarterfinals

Wed, 10 Aug

1:30 AM

 

Boxing

Men’s light 60 kg

Round of 16

Wed, 10 Aug

1:30 AM

 

Judo

Men’s 81 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Wed, 10 Aug

1:31 AM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool B

Wed, 10 Aug

1:35 AM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Finals · Bronze medal bout

Wed, 10 Aug

1:45 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool E

Wed, 10 Aug

2:00 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group C

Wed, 10 Aug

2:00 AM

 

Basketball

Women’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

2:15 AM

 

Fencing

Men’s individual épée

Finals · Gold medal bout

Wed, 10 Aug

2:15 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

2:30 AM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

2:30 AM

 

Boxing

Men’s middle 75 kg

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

2:30 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool D

Wed, 10 Aug

3:00 AM

 

Rugby sevens

Men’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

3:00 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group G

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group G

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

 

Weightlifting

Men’s 69 kg

Final · Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

 

Basketball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

 

Boxing

Men’s super heavy over 91 kg

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

4:20 AM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool B

Wed, 10 Aug

5:00 AM

 

Field hockey

Men’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

5:00 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool E

Wed, 10 Aug

5:30 AM

 

Handball

Men’s tournament

Group A

Wed, 10 Aug

6:20 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group E

Wed, 10 Aug

6:30 AM

 

Football

Women’s tournament

Group E

Wed, 10 Aug

6:30 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool C

Wed, 10 Aug

6:30 AM

 

Swimming

Men’s 100m freestyle

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Wed, 10 Aug

6:33 AM

 

Swimming

Men’s 100m freestyle

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Wed, 10 Aug

6:41 AM

 

Swimming

Women’s 200m freestyle

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

6:49 AM

 

Swimming

Men’s 200m butterfly

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

6:58 AM

 

Basketball

Men’s tournament

Group B

Wed, 10 Aug

7:00 AM

 

Volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool A

Wed, 10 Aug

7:05 AM

 

Swimming

Women’s 200m butterfly

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Wed, 10 Aug

7:07 AM

 

Swimming

Women’s 200m butterfly

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Wed, 10 Aug

7:16 AM

 

Beach volleyball

Men’s tournament

Pool E

Wed, 10 Aug

7:30 AM

 

Swimming

Men’s 200m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Wed, 10 Aug

7:33 AM

 

Swimming

Men’s 200m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Wed, 10 Aug

7:42 AM

 

Swimming

Women’s 200m individual medley

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

7:59 AM

Swimming

Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay

Final

Wed, 10 Aug

8:08 AM

Show less
Completed events

Beach volleyball

Women’s tournament

Pool C

Completed
Share