Overall Olympics Rio 2016 schedule and results

Overall Olympics Rio 2016 schedule and results

Archery

Live events

Men’s individual

Round of 64

In progress
Upcoming events

Women’s individual

Round of 64

Today

5:56 PM

Men’s individual

Round of 32

Today

6:22 PM

Women’s individual

Round of 32

Today

6:35 PM

Men’s individual

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

12:22 AM

Women’s individual

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

12:35 AM

Athletics schedule and results

Men’s discus throw

Qualifications

Fri, 12 Aug

6:00 PM

Women’s heptathlon

100m hurdles

Fri, 12 Aug

6:05 PM

Women’s shot put

Qualifications

Fri, 12 Aug

6:35 PM

Men’s 800m

Round 1

Fri, 12 Aug

6:40 PM

Women’s heptathlon

High jump

Fri, 12 Aug

7:20 PM

Women’s 10,000m

Final

Fri, 12 Aug

7:40 PM

Women’s 100m

Preliminaries

Fri, 12 Aug

8:25 PM

Men’s 20km walk

Final

Fri, 12 Aug

11:00 PM

Women’s 1500m

Round 1

Sat, 13 Aug

5:00 AM

Women’s heptathlon

Shot put

Sat, 13 Aug

5:05 AM

Women’s hammer throw

Qualifications

Sat, 13 Aug

5:10 AM

Men’s 400m

Round 1

Sat, 13 Aug

5:35 AM

Men’s long jump

Qualifications

Sat, 13 Aug

5:50 AM

Women’s shot put

Final

Sat, 13 Aug

6:30 AM

Women’s heptathlon

200m

Sat, 13 Aug

6:35 AM

Women’s 100m

Round 1

Sat, 13 Aug

7:10 AM

Badminton Schedule and Results

Mixed doubles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

4:30 PM

Men’s doubles

Group C

Thu, 11 Aug

4:30 PM

Women’s doubles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

4:30 PM

Men’s doubles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

4:55 PM

Men’s singles

Group E

Thu, 11 Aug

4:55 PM

Women’s singles

Group L

Thu, 11 Aug

4:55 PM

Mixed doubles

Group D

Thu, 11 Aug

5:30 PM

Men’s doubles

Group D

Thu, 11 Aug

5:30 PM

Women’s singles

Group P

Thu, 11 Aug

5:30 PM

Women’s doubles

Group B

Thu, 11 Aug

6:05 PM

Mixed doubles

Group D

Thu, 11 Aug

6:05 PM

Men’s singles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

6:05 PM

Women’s doubles

Group C

Thu, 11 Aug

6:40 PM

Men’s singles

Group P

Thu, 11 Aug

6:40 PM

Women’s singles

Group M

Thu, 11 Aug

6:40 PM

Mixed doubles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

7:15 PM

Men’s doubles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

7:15 PM

Men’s doubles

Group D

Thu, 11 Aug

7:15 PM

Women’s singles

Group N

Thu, 11 Aug

7:50 PM

Men’s singles

Group L

Thu, 11 Aug

7:50 PM

Women’s singles

Group G

Thu, 11 Aug

7:50 PM

Women’s doubles

Group C

Thu, 11 Aug

8:25 PM

Women’s singles

Group A

Thu, 11 Aug

8:25 PM

Mixed doubles

Group C

Fri, 12 Aug

12:00 AM

Women’s doubles

Group D

Fri, 12 Aug

12:00 AM

Women’s doubles

Group D

Fri, 12 Aug

12:00 AM

Men’s doubles

Group B

Fri, 12 Aug

12:25 AM

Women’s doubles

Group A

Fri, 12 Aug

12:25 AM

Men’s doubles

Group B

Fri, 12 Aug

12:25 AM

Mixed doubles

Group C

Fri, 12 Aug

1:10 AM

Mixed doubles

Group B

Fri, 12 Aug

1:10 AM

Mixed doubles

Group B

Fri, 12 Aug

1:10 AM

Men’s doubles

Group C

Fri, 12 Aug

1:55 AM

Men’s singles

Group N

Fri, 12 Aug

4:00 AM

Men’s singles

Group M

Fri, 12 Aug

4:00 AM

Women’s singles

Group E

Fri, 12 Aug

4:25 AM

Men’s singles

Group I

Fri, 12 Aug

4:25 AM

Women’s doubles

Group B

Fri, 12 Aug

5:00 AM

Men’s singles

Group P

Fri, 12 Aug

5:00 AM

Women’s singles

Group H

Fri, 12 Aug

5:00 AM

Women’s singles

Group D

Fri, 12 Aug

5:35 AM

Men’s singles

Group H

Fri, 12 Aug

5:35 AM

Women Basketball schedule

Preliminaries

Group A
Country Points
1
Australia
4
2
Japan
4
3
France
4
4
Belarus
2
5
Turkey
2
6
Brazil
2
Group B
Country Points
1
United States
4
2
Canada
4
3
China
3
4
Spain
3
5
Serbia
2
6
Senegal
2

Group B overall preliminaries

Country

China

68

Canada

90

United States

121

Senegal

56

Serbia

59

Spain

65

Spain

63

United States

103

Canada

71

Serbia

67

Senegal

64

China

101

Wed, 10 Aug
8:45 PM
China
Spain
Thu, 11 Aug
12:00 AM
United States
Serbia
Thu, 11 Aug
2:15 AM
Senegal
Canada
Fri, 12 Aug
8:45 PM
Serbia
China
Sat, 13 Aug
12:00 AM
Canada
United States
Sat, 13 Aug
2:15 AM
Spain
Senegal
Sun, 14 Aug
8:45 PM
China
United States
Mon, 15 Aug
12:00 AM
Senegal
Serbia
Mon, 15 Aug
2:15 AM
Spain
Canada
Men Basketball Olympics rio 2016 schedule
Standings
Group A
Country Points
1
United States
4
2
Australia
4
3
Serbia
3
4
France
3
5
Venezuela
2
6
China
2
Group B
Country Points
1
Argentina
2
2
Lithuania
2
3
Croatia
2
4
Spain
1
5
Brazil
1
6
Nigeria
1

Group A:

Country

Australia 87
France 66
China 62
United States 119
Venezuela 62
Serbia 86
Serbia 80
Australia 95
United States 113
Venezuela

69

France

88

China

60

Wed, 10 Aug
10:45 PM
Serbia
France
Thu, 11 Aug
3:30 AM
Australia
United States
Thu, 11 Aug
7:00 AM
Venezuela
China
Fri, 12 Aug
10:45 PM
China
Australia
Sat, 13 Aug
3:30 AM
United States
Serbia
Sat, 13 Aug
7:00 AM
France
Venezuela
Sun, 14 Aug
10:45 PM
United States
France
Mon, 15 Aug
3:30 AM
Australia
Venezuela
Mon, 15 Aug
7:00 AM
Serbia
China
Beach volleyball Rio 2016
Men Preliminaries
Pool A
Athletes Points
1
Italy
A. Carambula Raurich and A. Ranghieri
4
2
Brazil
B. Schmidt and A. Cerutti
3
3
Austria
C. Doppler and A. Horst
3
4
Canada
S. Schachter and J. Binstock
2
Pool B
Athletes Points
1
Netherlands
R. Meeuwsen and A. Brouwer
4
2
Poland
P. Kantor and B. Łosiak
3
3
Russia
N. Liamin and D. Barsouk
3
4
Germany
M. Böckermann and L. Flüggen
2
Pool C
Athletes Points
1
United States
N. Lucena and P. Dalhausser
2
2
Mexico
J. Virgen and L. Ontiveros
2
3
Italy
P. Nicolai and D. Lupo
1
4
Tunisia
C. Belhaj Salah and M. Naceur
1
Pool D
Athletes Points
1
Latvia
A. Samoilovs and J. Šmēdiņš
2
2
Cuba
N. Gomez and S. González
2
3
Brazil
E. Júnior and P. Solberg
1
4
Canada
B. Saxton and C. Schalk
1
Pool E
Athletes Points
1
Russia
V. Krasilnikov and K. Semenov
2
2
Netherlands
C. Varenhorst and R. Nummerdor
2
3
Chile
M. Grimalt and E. Grimalt
1
4
Poland
G. Fijałek and M. Prudel
1
Pool F
Athletes Points
1
Austria
Alexander Huber and R. Seidl
3
2
United States
C. Patterson and J. Gibb
3
3
Spain
A. Gavira Collado and P. Herrera Allepuz
3
4
Qatar
C. Younousse and J. Santos Pereira
3

Women Preliminaries

Pool A
Athletes Points
1
Brazil
L. França and T. Antunes
2
2
Poland
M. Brzostek and K. Kołosińska
2
3
United States
B. Sweat and L. Fendrick
1
4
Russia
E. Ukolova and E. Khomyakova
1
Pool B
Athletes Points
1
Spain
E. Baquerizo and L. Fernández
4
2
Brazil
Á. Bednarczuk and B. Seixas
4
3
Czech Republic
B. Hermannová and M. Sluková
2
4
Argentina
A. Gallay and G. Klug
2
Pool C
Athletes Points
1
United States
K. Walsh Jennings and A. Ross
4
2
Switzerland
I. Forrer and A. Vergé-Dépré
3
3
China
F. Wang and Y. Yue
3
4
Australia
N. Laird and M. Artacho del Solar
2
Pool D
Athletes Points
1
Germany
L. Ludwig and K. Walkenhorst
2
2
Canada
J.L. Broder and K. Valjas
2
3
Italy
L. Giombini and M. Menegatti
1
4
Egypt
N. Meawad and D. Elghobashy
1
Pool E
Athletes Points
1
Switzerland
J. Heidrich and N. Zumkehr
2
2
Canada
H. Bansley and S. Pavan
2
3
Netherlands
J. van der Vlist and S. van Gestel
1
4
Germany
K. Borger and B. Büthe
1
Pool F
Athletes Points
1
Australia
T. Clancy and L. Bawden
4
2
Netherlands
M. van Iersel and M. Meppelink
4
3
Costa Rica
K. Cope Charles and N. Alfaro
2
4
Venezuela
O. Perez Pazo and N. Agudo Gonzalez
2

Boxing schedule and results

Upcoming events

Men’s light 60 kg

Round of 16

Today

7:30 PM

Men’s middle 75 kg

Round of 32

Today

8:30 PM

Men’s super heavy over 91 kg

Round of 32

Today

9:30 PM

Men’s light 60 kg

Round of 16

Wed, 10 Aug

1:30 AM

Men’s middle 75 kg

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

2:30 AM

Men’s super heavy over 91 kg

Round of 32

Wed, 10 Aug

3:30 AM

Canoe slalom schedule and results

Men’s canoe single Preliminaries

Completed
Athlete Time
Qualified
Sideris Tasiadis
Germany
1:32.23
Qualified
Denis Gargaud Chanut
France
1:33.48
Qualified
David Florence
Great Britain
1:34.11
Qualified
Benjamin Savšek
Slovenia
1:34.36
Qualified
Takuya Haneda
Japan
1:34.58
Qualified
Matej Beňuš
Slovakia
1:35.05
Qualified
Grzegorz Hedwig
Poland
1:36.67
Qualified
Ander Elosegi
Spain
1:37.33
Qualified
Ian Borrows
Australia
1:37.40
Qualified
Aleksandr Lipatov
Russia
1:38.72
Qualified
Jose Carvalho
Portugal
1:39.18
Qualified
Casey Eichfeld
United States
1:40.02
Qualified
Jianming Shu
China
1:40.68
Qualified
Vítězslav Gebas
Czech Republic
1:42.78
15
Cameron Smedley
Canada
1:44.83
16
Felipe Da Silva
Brazil
1:45.14
17
Sebastian Rossi
Argentina
1:48.81
18
Jean Pierre Bourhis
Senegal
1:49.27
19
Richard Merjan
Lebanon
2:00.20

Men’s canoe single Semifinal

Athlete
Vítězslav Gebas
Czech Republic
Jianming Shu
China
Casey Eichfeld
United States
Jose Carvalho
Portugal
Aleksandr Lipatov
Russia
Ian Borrows
Australia
Ander Elosegi
Spain
Grzegorz Hedwig
Poland
Matej Beňuš
Slovakia
Takuya Haneda
Japan
Benjamin Savšek
Slovenia
David Florence
Great Britain
Denis Gargaud Chanut
France
Sideris Tasiadis
Germany